High-Quality Custom High-Temperature Resistant Quartz Glass Rings | China Suppliers & Factory for Insulation and Sealing Solutions Supplier, Product

Quartz rings from our China factory represent the pinnacle of high-purity components, crafted from fused silica. These rings are engineered for remarkable thermal stability and can withstand temperatures up to 1100°C, while maintaining low thermal expansion. Their exceptional light transmittance, along with strong acid and corrosion resistance, makes them ideal for a variety of applications. As suppliers committed to quality, we ensure that our quartz rings offer superior electrical insulation, high dimensional accuracy, and robust mechanical strength. They are extensively utilized in semiconductor manufacturing, high-temperature furnaces, optical devices, laboratory equipment, and photovoltaic industries, serving critical roles as sealing rings, insulation parts, and structural components in challenging environments

Product Description

⚙ Product Specifications

📐
All dimensions are in millimeters (mm). Tolerances apply to standard production runs. Custom sizes and tighter tolerances are available upon request.
Outer Diameter Inner Diameter Height Outer Diameter Tolerance Inner Diameter Tolerance Height Tolerance
20 10 5~20 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
30 15/20 5~30 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
40 20/30 5~30 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
50 30/40 5~50 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
60 40/50 5~50 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
80 50/60/70 10~60 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
100 60/80/90 10~80 ±0.5 ±0.5 ±0.5
120 80/100 10~80 ±0.5 ±0.5 ±0.5
150 100/120 10~100 ±0.8 ±0.8 ±0.5
200 150/180 10~120 ±1.0 ±1.0 ±0.8
250 200/220 10~120 ±1.2 ±1.2 ±0.8
300 250/280 10~150 ±1.5 ±1.5 ±1.0
? Frequently Asked Questions
Q What unit are the dimensions listed in this table?
All dimensions — including outer diameter, inner diameter, and height — are expressed in millimeters (mm). Tolerances are also provided in millimeters.
Q Why do larger sizes have greater tolerances?
As the outer diameter increases, manufacturing processes naturally introduce greater dimensional variation. Larger parts require more material and are subject to more thermal expansion and machining deviation, which is why tolerances increase from ±0.2 mm for small sizes up to ±1.5 mm for sizes reaching 300 mm.
Q Can I request a custom inner diameter not listed in the table?
Yes. The inner diameter options shown represent standard configurations. Custom inner diameters can be accommodated based on your specific application requirements. Please contact us with your specifications for a tailored solution.
Q Is it possible to achieve tighter tolerances than those listed?
Tighter tolerances beyond the standard values in this table may be achievable depending on the material, size, and production method. Please discuss your precision requirements with our engineering team to determine feasibility and any associated cost implications.
Q What is the maximum height available for each outer diameter size?
The maximum height varies by outer diameter. For example, a 20 mm outer diameter supports heights up to 20 mm, while a 300 mm outer diameter can reach heights up to 150 mm. Refer to the "Height" column in the table above for the full range per size.
Q Why does the height tolerance sometimes differ from the outer and inner diameter tolerances?
Height tolerances are controlled by different machining processes compared to diameter tolerances. In some larger sizes (e.g., 150 mm and 200 mm outer diameter), the height tolerance is tighter than the diameter tolerance because axial machining can be more precisely controlled than radial forming at larger scales.

Related Products