High-Quality Custom Transparent Quartz Glass Ring - High Temperature Insulation Ring from China Suppliers & Factory Supplier, Factories

Discover high-quality quartz rings from leading China suppliers and manufacturers. Our quartz rings are crafted from premium fused silica, ensuring exceptional thermal stability and resilience against high temperatures up to 1100°C. With low thermal expansion, these rings provide outstanding light transmittance and robust resistance to acids and corrosion, making them ideal for various applications. Their superior electrical insulation, high dimensional accuracy, and mechanical strength make them perfect for use in semiconductor manufacturing, high-temperature furnaces, optical devices, laboratory equipment, and the photovoltaic industry. Trust our factory for your sealing ring, insulation part, and structural component needs in demanding environments.

Product Description

Standard Dimensional Specifications & Tolerances

Outer Diameter (mm) Inner Diameter (mm) Height (mm) Outer Diameter Tolerance (mm) Inner Diameter Tolerance (mm) Height Tolerance (mm)
20 10 5~20 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
30 15 / 20 5~30 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
40 20 / 30 5~30 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
50 30 / 40 5~50 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
60 40 / 50 5~50 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
80 50 / 60 / 70 10~60 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
100 60 / 80 / 90 10~80 ±0.5 ±0.5 ±0.5
120 80 / 100 10~80 ±0.5 ±0.5 ±0.5
150 100 / 120 10~100 ±0.8 ±0.8 ±0.5
200 150 / 180 10~120 ±1.0 ±1.0 ±0.8
250 200 / 220 10~120 ±1.2 ±1.2 ±0.8
300 250 / 280 10~150 ±1.5 ±1.5 ±1.0
All dimensions are in millimeters (mm). Tolerance values increase proportionally with outer diameter size. Multiple inner diameter options are available for certain outer diameter specifications. Custom dimensions and tolerances may be available upon request.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q

What is the maximum outer diameter available in the standard specification range?

A

The maximum outer diameter listed in the standard specification table is 300 mm, with available inner diameters of 250 mm or 280 mm and a height range of 10 to 150 mm.

Q

Why do tolerance values increase as the outer diameter gets larger?

A

Larger components inherently involve greater material volume and more complex manufacturing processes, making it technically more challenging to maintain the same absolute precision. Tolerance values are scaled accordingly to reflect realistic and industry-standard manufacturing capabilities.

Q

Can I request a custom inner diameter that is not listed in the specification table?

A

Yes, custom inner diameter options may be available depending on your specific application requirements. Please contact our technical team with your exact specifications, and we will assess feasibility and provide a tailored solution.

Q

Are the height tolerances always the same as the diameter tolerances?

A

Not always. For smaller sizes (up to 80 mm outer diameter), the height and diameter tolerances are identical. However, for larger sizes (150 mm and above), the height tolerance is tighter than the diameter tolerance — for example, at 200 mm outer diameter, diameter tolerance is ±1.0 mm while height tolerance is ±0.8 mm.

Q

What is the minimum height available for components with a 20 mm outer diameter?

A

For components with a 20 mm outer diameter and 10 mm inner diameter, the minimum available height is 5 mm, with a maximum of 20 mm, all within a tolerance of ±0.2 mm.

Q

How should I select the correct inner diameter when multiple options are available for one outer diameter?

A

The selection of the inner diameter depends on your application's wall thickness requirements and structural load conditions. A smaller inner diameter provides a thicker wall and greater strength, while a larger inner diameter reduces material and weight. We recommend consulting our engineering team to determine the optimal configuration for your use case.

Related Products