High-Quality High-Temperature Resistant Quartz Glass Ring - China Suppliers & Factory for Insulation and Sealing Applications Supplier, Product

Quartz rings are high-purity components manufactured from fused silica, renowned for their exceptional thermal stability and high-temperature resistance of up to 1100°C. With their low thermal expansion and outstanding light transmittance, these rings offer robust acid and corrosion resistance, alongside superior electrical insulation. Our quartz rings are produced at our state-of-the-art factory in China, ensuring high dimensional accuracy and excellent mechanical strength. As trusted suppliers in the industry, we cater to a diverse range of applications, including semiconductor manufacturing, high-temperature furnaces, optical devices, laboratory equipment, and photovoltaic industries. They serve critical roles as sealing rings, insulation parts, and structural components designed for harsh environments

Product Description

Product Specifications - Product Details
⬤ Outer Diameter ○ Inner Diameter ↕ Height Outer Dia. Tolerance Inner Dia. Tolerance Height Tolerance
20 10 5~20 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
30 15/20 5~30 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
40 20/30 5~30 ±0.2 ±0.2 ±0.2
50 30/40 5~50 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
60 40/50 5~50 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
80 50/60/70 10~60 ±0.3 ±0.3 ±0.3
100 60/80/90 10~80 ±0.5 ±0.5 ±0.5
120 80/100 10~80 ±0.5 ±0.5 ±0.5
150 100/120 10~100 ±0.8 ±0.8 ±0.5
200 150/180 10~120 ±1.0 ±1.0 ±0.8
250 200/220 10~120 ±1.2 ±1.2 ±0.8
300 250/280 10~150 ±1.5 ±1.5 ±1.0
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
Q What do the outer diameter and inner diameter values in the table refer to?
The outer diameter refers to the total external measurement across the widest point of the part, while the inner diameter refers to the measurement of the internal bore or hole. Both are listed in millimeters (mm) and represent the nominal target dimensions before tolerance is applied.
Q Why do tolerance values increase as the outer diameter gets larger?
Larger components are more difficult to manufacture to exact specifications due to material expansion, machining limitations, and increased complexity. As a result, tolerance ranges are proportionally wider for larger outer diameters (e.g., ±1.5 mm for Ø300 vs. ±0.2 mm for Ø20) to accommodate practical manufacturing constraints while still ensuring functional fit.
Q Can custom dimensions outside of this standard table be produced?
Yes. The table represents standard available configurations. Custom outer diameters, inner diameters, and heights beyond the listed ranges can typically be produced upon request. Please contact our technical team with your specific requirements for feasibility assessment and quotation.
Q What does the height range (e.g., 5~50) indicate?
The height range indicates the minimum and maximum height available for a given outer diameter size. For example, an outer diameter of 60 mm can be produced in heights ranging from 5 mm up to 50 mm. You can select any height within this range based on your application needs.
Q Are the tolerance values bilateral (both plus and minus)?
Yes. All tolerance values listed in the table are bilateral, meaning the actual dimension can deviate equally in both the positive (+) and negative (−) direction from the nominal value. For example, a tolerance of ±0.3 mm means the actual dimension may be up to 0.3 mm larger or smaller than specified.
Q Why are there multiple inner diameter options for a single outer diameter?
Multiple inner diameter options for a given outer diameter (e.g., Ø80 outer with 50/60/70 inner) allow for flexibility in wall thickness to suit different load-bearing, weight, or fitment requirements. This gives engineers and designers the ability to select the most appropriate configuration for their specific application without requiring fully custom tooling.

Related Products